MERLIN ATTRACTIONS OPERATIONS LIMITED
Import activity
January 2019 to August 2026Is MERLIN ATTRACTIONS OPERATIONS LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What MERLIN ATTRACTIONS OPERATIONS LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 73269098 | Iron or steel, articles in heading 7326 | 19.2% | #1 · 6 yrs |
| 95082100 | Amusement park rides and water park amusements, Roller coasters | 18.3% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 95089000 | Travelling circuses and travelling menageries, amusement park rides and water park amusements, fairground amusements, including shooting galleries and travelling theatres | 12.5% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 39241000 | Plastics, tableware and kitchenware | 10.0% | #3 · 6 yrs |
| 95082900 | Amusement park rides and water park amusements, other than roller coasters, carousels, swings, roundabouts, dodge'em cars, motion simulators and moving theatres, water rides and water park amusements | 10.0% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 39264000 | Plastics, statuettes and other ornamental articles | 7.5% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 95030035 | Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys, dolls' carriages, dolls, other toys, reduced-size (scale) models and similar recreational models, working or not, puzzles of all kinds | 4.2% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 95030041 | Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys, dolls' carriages, dolls, other toys, reduced-size (scale) models and similar recreational models, working or not, puzzles of all kinds | 3.3% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 95082200 | Amusement park rides and water park amusements, carousels, swings and roundabouts | 3.3% | #2 · 2026 |
| 39269097 | Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 | 2.5% | #5 · 3 yrs |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of iron or steelMarket-wide sourcing of iron or steel into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of iron or steel
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAND-IT COMPANY LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 11 |
| 2 | CATERPILLAR LOGISTICS (UK) LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 10 |
| 3 | OPTIMAS OE SOLUTIONS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 10 |
| 4 | EATON LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 5 | MEGGITT AEROSPACE LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 6 | MONUMART LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 7 | T J MORRIS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 8 | BRITISH AIRWAYS PLC | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 9 | METPRO LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 10 | PINSTRUCTURE LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
Who supplies MERLIN ATTRACTIONS OPERATIONS LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to MERLIN ATTRACTIONS OPERATIONS LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at MERLIN ATTRACTIONS OPERATIONS LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for MERLIN ATTRACTIONS OPERATIONS LIMITED.
Common questions
What does MERLIN ATTRACTIONS OPERATIONS LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list iron or steel, amusement park rides and water park amusements and travelling circuses and travelling menageries as MERLIN ATTRACTIONS OPERATIONS LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports iron or steel in United Kingdom?
BAND-IT COMPANY LTD, CATERPILLAR LOGISTICS (UK) LTD and OPTIMAS OE SOLUTIONS LTD rank among the largest importers of iron or steel (HS 7326) in United Kingdom, out of 13,838 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.